Category Archives: District 1

D1: Annual Youth Trapping School

Date: September 17, 2016
Time: 8 AM- 4 PM
Registration: 7 AM to 8 AM
Location: Conneaut Lake (address below)

This Event is FREE

District One of the PTA invites you to come spend a day learning about:

  • Trapping Ethics
  • Trap Preparation
  • Fur Handling
  • Raccoon Trapping
  • Muskrat Trapping
  • Mink Trapping
  • Fox Trapping
  • Coyote Trapping
  • Beaver Trapping

Reserve your spot prior to September 10th by calling or emailing:

Walter Greathouse:
Phone: 724-967-5147
Email: GreathouseWD1@gcc.edu

Or

Jim Murphy:
Phone: 814-547-4598

  • Lunch will be provided
  • Individuals must be over 10 years old to attend, unless accompanied by a parent
  • Adults are welcome

Conneaut Lake Sportsman’s Club
11861 Sportsman Road
Conneaut Lake, Pa 16316

*Trapping Supply vendors will be in attendance

D1: Gun Raffle Results & Photos

IMG_4125

IMG_4126

IMG_4127

IMG_4128

IMG_4129

IMG_4130

IMG_4131

IMG_4132

IMG_4134

IMG_4136

 DescriptionTicket #First NameLast NameFirst NameLast Name
Main Ticket
1Weatherby Vanguard 30/063006BobBarnesMelissaUzarski
2Cash $200.002775ScottLairdJenLaird
3Smith/Wesson SD4010BillPhillipsSponsorSponser
4Marlin XT 17 VSL S/S Black LAM997BillieSzymechiJohnChase
5Henry Lever Action .22LR1243JeremyStrickRodneyHarsh
6Omega 50 Cal. ML1287DavidBakerScottGrieser
7Marlin XS7 7mm-08835NancySchafferPaulCrowl
8Stoeger P350 12 GA905PatLeute
9Savage Axis Syn XP 243774TammyGundakerKenGundaker
10Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge142JamesGurreraPink
11Marlin XT- 22 Camo2195JohnStickenbergerMailing
12Cash $200.0098DarrenTuckerSponsorSponsor
13Heritage Arms Rough Rider 22 MAG892PatrickYoungPaulCrowl
14Marlin XL7 30/061742DavidWiseDavidWise
15Tri Star Cobra1185JeffBabbJeffBabb
16Remington 770 30/06 with Scope1718JeffKramerDr DaveWilliam
17Mossberg 500 12 G384DarrellMookDarrellMook
18T/C Venture 308 Caliber1574CurtisOsborneCurtisOsborne
19Weatherby Vanguard 2572849BriceGalehenBrittneyKnight
20Savage 11 Trophy Hunter180JamesGurreraPink
Extra Guns Added for Tickets Sold Above 1200
E1Savage Axis3011AllenSpeckDonnaMurphy
E2Henry Lever Action .22LR873NatalieSchaffer
E3Heratage Arms 22 Rev2115DanBogarskiPaulPrizinsky
E4Henry Lever Action1696AndyStineAndyStine
E5Taurus PT 111 G21490JimFryJimFry
E6Smith/Wesson 9mm Shield907JoshAlysworth
E7Delton Sport AR15 5.56393RichardSackett
Beer Guns
BR-1Glock 42CoryBrown
BR-2Mossberg PatriotKennethStaudenmaier
BR-3Delton Sport 556ChaseTharp
BR-4Delton Sport 556AngelaValesky
Floor Guns
FL-1Savage Axis 7mm 08KeithStaudenmaier
FL-2Carbon Express CrossbowAnthonyFarkas
FL-3Chiappa Little BadgerScottThomas
FL-4Delton Sport 5.56/223TomMakowski
Sponsor Gun Winner
Smith's Hot Dogs
Sellers Raffle: each winner received $50.00
John Chase, Donna Murphy, Charlie Sykes, Gary Miller, Curtis Osborne