Category Archives: District 3

D3 Banquet

Come join fellow trappers and sportsmen and women in a fun filled evening of eating, storytelling, and winning of some great prizes. Our general raffle this year will consist of at least 10 guns plus many other prizes.

Ticket Price is still only $40.00 per adult or $75.00 per couple!

Youth price – 16 and under $20.00

There will be a youth only raffle!

Your banquet ticket includes dinner, free draft beer, a trapper’s program, mug and t-shirt, plus a chance on the general raffle. (additional chances on the raffle to increase your odds will be sold at the dinner)

 Download a banquet ticket application here.

D3 Fur Sale Results

42 lots of fur
3 buyers present

TypeNumber SoldHighsLowsAverages
Coons4398.001.002.93
Green Coons351.00.75.96
Muskrat4343.51.752.58
Mink257.503.004.56
Red Fox7415.003.009.66
Gray Fox1115.008.0011.73
Coyote12842.001.0013.38
Bobcat275.0050.0062.5
Opossum722.00.751.36
Beaver1616.004.009.63
Skunk69.001.002.50
Badger240.0040.0040.00
Deer Hides251.401.001.28

DSCN0171

DSCN0172

DSCN0174

DSCN0173