Category Archives: District 3

D3 Fur Sale Results

42 lots of fur
3 buyers present

TypeNumber SoldHighsLowsAverages
Coons4398.001.002.93
Green Coons351.00.75.96
Muskrat4343.51.752.58
Mink257.503.004.56
Red Fox7415.003.009.66
Gray Fox1115.008.0011.73
Coyote12842.001.0013.38
Bobcat275.0050.0062.5
Opossum722.00.751.36
Beaver1616.004.009.63
Skunk69.001.002.50
Badger240.0040.0040.00
Deer Hides251.401.001.28

DSCN0171

DSCN0172

DSCN0174

DSCN0173

D3 Fur Sale Results & Photos

District 3 Fur Sale
January 25, 2015, Washington County Fairgrounds

88 trapper lots of fur, 3 buyers present

Species Number Sold High Average
Raccoon 1696 8.27 6.78
Green Raccoon 125 4.00 3.25
Red Fox 67 30.00 21.22
Gray Fox 18 15.00 14.83
Coyote 63 35.00 14.19
Opossum 157 3.00 1.85
Mink 38 14.00 8.89
Muskrats 851 7.00 5.69
Beaver 37 15.00 10.16
Skunk 9 6.00 4.67
Bobcat 2 60.00 55.00
Deer Hides 8 6.00 6.00